D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI

NAVI MUMBAI, THANE, MAHARASHTRA - 400708

About Our School

card

Founded in the year 1998, D.A.V. Public School, Airoli, Navi Mumbai has the strength of more than 4000 students on its rolls. It upholds the great motto of imparting the modern and technological oriented education blended together with the rich Indian culture and ethics

Principal's Message

card

DAV Airoli, under the aegis of DAVCMC, New Delhi is doing an exceptionally commendable job to shape the destiny of thousands of children. Our vision is of all round development of our students where we inspire them to be creative, innovative and sensitive human beings.

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Coronavirus disease (COVID-19)

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by the SARS-CoV-2 virus.

...
Independence Day

Independence Day is celebrated annually on 15 August as a public holiday in India commemorating the nation's independence

...
Cyber Security

Cyber Security & Safety bulletin board made by Cyber congress on 8-9-18 during PTM, Cyber congress gave information to parents

happy birthday

card

17,Apr

RUDRA PAINULY

VIJAY PAINULY/
MADHU PAINULY
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

GARGEE GOKHALE

MAYUR GOKHALE/
SAMPADA GOKHALE
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

AARADHYA GURAV

SANDEEP GURAV/
SANJANA GURAV
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

REET KAUR FLORA

TORINDERJIT FLORA/
PRIYA FLORA
Class :V /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

SWARAJ SHELKE

YOGESH GANGARDE/
SWARNA SHELKE
Class :V /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

OVI PATIL

NILESH PATIL/
NITAL PATIL
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

RUDRAKSH CHOURE

DADAHARI CHOURE/
ANITA CHOURE
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

TANISHQ SHINDE

BAPUSAHEB SHINDE/
CHHAYA SHINDE
Class :IX /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

TUPUR NEMADE

MINAL NEMADE/
POONAM NEMADE
Class :X /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

ARNAV PATANGE

MADHUKAR PATANGE/
DIPALI PATANGE
Class :X /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

MIT JITENDRA BATHE

JITENDRA BATHE/
SONALI BATHE
Class :X /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

MOHIL SUTAR

MAHESH SUTAR/
SEEMA SUTAR
Class :X /
Section : E

card

17,Apr

BHARGAVI TANDEL

SHASHANK TANDEL/
VARSHA TANDEL
Class :I /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

BHOOPASHRI GAWADE

NILESH GAWADE/
POONAM GAWADE
Class :I /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

TANISH PATIL

DNYANESHWAR PATIL/
BHAGYASHREE PATIL
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

KAVYA AMBAVKAR

MANGESH AMBAVKAR/
SARIKA AMBAVKAR
Class :V /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

AAYUSH KADAM

VIJAY DEVJI KADAM/
DEEPALI VIJAY KADAM
Class :Sr Kg /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

Shreekrishna Mahesh Patil

Mahesh PATIL/
Gauri Patil
Class :X /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

ABHIDNYA AMIT KATE

AMIT B KATE/
NEETA A KATE
Class :Nursery /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

AARAV DAHIWADE

SIDDHARAM DAHIWADE/
VIDYA DAHIWADE
Class :Sr Kg /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

SAMAR GANESH SAWANT

GANESH NARHARI SAWAN /
VIMAL GANESH SAWANT
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

DEEVA DEWANI

ANUJ DEWANI/
SAPNA DEWANI
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

VIGNESH RAVISHANKAR PATIL

Ravishankar Ram patil /
harshita ravishankar patil
Class :Nursery /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

BHARGVI RAJ PATIL

RAJ GANESH PATIL/
SAYALI PATIL
Class :I /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

Shreshth Jha

Akhilesh Jha/
Soni Jha
Class :X /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

DHRUVI SWAPNIL BUTTE

SWAPNIL BUTTE/
SHEETAL BUTTE
Class :I /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

DIYANSH RAKESH KOTHARI KOTHARI

RAKESH KOTHARI /
KALPANA KOTHARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

JYOTIPRAKASH NAYAK

BIDYADHAR NAYAK/
MAMATARANI NAYAK
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

SIYA SHETTY

SUDHIR SHETTY/
RAKHI SHETTY
Class :X /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

ANVI SHINDE

SUSHANT SHINDE/
KETKI SHINDE
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

18,Apr

AARUSH PATIL

MAYURESH PATIL/
SUCHITA PATIL
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

18,Apr

NETRAJ MADHAVI

MORESHWAR MADHAVI/
SARITA MADHAVI
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

18,Apr

AYUSHI PAL

MRINALKANTI PAL/
MANI PAL
Class :V /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

SARTH BHABAL

VINOD BHABAL/
VEDASHRI BHABAL
Class :V /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

MAITHILI SALLA

MANOJKUMAR SALLA/
MONIKA SALLA
Class :II /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

TISHA VERMA

GAGAN VERMA/
SRILATA VERMA
Class :II /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

NIVEDEETA JENA

MUKESH JENA/
MAMTA JENA
Class :III /
Section : B

card

19,Apr

SHAURYA JADHAV

SUHAS JADHAV/
SHARAYU JADHAV
Class :III /
Section : F

card

19,Apr

VARAD PATIL

PRAMOD PATIL/
JYOTI PATIL
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

19,Apr

ROODRANSH BHOR

SURAJ BHOR/
SWARANALATA BHOR
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

19,Apr

KASTURI MATHKAR

ATUL MATHKAR/
SMITA MATHKAR
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

19,Apr

AARADHYA KULKARNI

DHANANJAY KULKARNI/
ANUSHRI KULKARNI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

19,Apr

PRITHVI SHIRODKAR

PRASHANT SHIRODKAR/
SUPRIYA SHIRODKAR
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

19,Apr

ARU AMULYA RAJU

Amulya Raju/
Rashmi Raju
Class :I /
Section : C

card

19,Apr

VED GHAROLE

ANAND GHAROLE/
SUREKHA GHAROLE
Class :Sr Kg /
Section : A

card

19,Apr

VEDANG RAMESH BHUKAN

RAMESH BHUKAN/
SHUBHADA BHUKAN
Class :XII /
Section : B

card

19,Apr

PURVA BAGVE

SUSHIL BAGVE/
AAKANSHA BAGVE
Class :Jr Kg /
Section : B

card

19,Apr

SHRIYAN PATIL

SUJIT PATIL/
SAYLI PATIL
Class :Jr Kg /
Section : B

card

20,Apr

TAANSHU PANKAJ SETHI

pankaj prakashchand sethi /
rashmita pankaj sethi
Class :Jr Kg /
Section : B

card

20,Apr

TANISH MHATRE

GANESH MHATRE/
RASHMI MHATRE
Class :X /
Section : F

card

20,Apr

PRABHAS SONKAMBLE

BASAVRAJ SONKAMBLE/
RISHA SONKAMBLE
Class :I /
Section : F

card

20,Apr

SARTHAK JADHAV

Sagar JADHAV/
SAKSHI JADHAV
Class :VIII /
Section : G

card

20,Apr

ARYA SHETTY

SANDEEP SHETTY/
SUCHITHA SHETTY
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

20,Apr

TEJ JADHAV

MANOJ JADHAV/
MANISHA JADHAV
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

20,Apr

PRANIL JAIN

NAVEEN KUMAR JAIN/
JYOTI JAIN
Class :II /
Section : A

card

21,Apr

SPRUHA KALAMBE

VIJAY KALAMBE/
POOJA KALAMBE
Class :III /
Section : F

card

21,Apr

VIHAAN MADHAVI

ROSHAN MADHAVI/
VIJETA MADHAVI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

21,Apr

ANGEL JADHAV

RAVI JADHAV/
ASHWINI JADHAV
Class :III /
Section : B

card

21,Apr

DHUN KACHHARA

MANOJ KACHHARA/
RANJAN KACHHARA
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

21,Apr

SANCHITA PANSARE

SHARAD PANSARE/
KAVITA PANSARE
Class :V /
Section : H

card

21,Apr

SARTHAK KALASE

SUNIL KALASE/
SHARMILA KALASE
Class :V /
Section : A

card

21,Apr

MEET AMBADEKAR

PRASHANT AMBADEKAR/
SARITA AMBADEKAR
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

21,Apr

YASHSHREE PATIL

SHEKHAR PATIL/
HARSHA PATIL
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

21,Apr

SHLOK PATIL

SHARAD PATIL/
VAISHALI PATIL
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

21,Apr

GRUTHIKA SAI SREE VASUKI KARRI

K N SHRINIVASA REDDY /
K. VIJAYA DURGA
Class :I /
Section : A

card

21,Apr

SHUBHAM MISHRA

SUDHAKAR MISHRA/
LAKSHMI MISHRA
Class :XII /
Section : B

card

21,Apr

EVA RAMRUP VISHWAKARMA

RAMRUP VISHWAKARMA/
MEENA VISHWAKARMA
Class :Sr Kg /
Section : C

card

21,Apr

NETRAANGAD PATIL

RUSHIKANT PATIL/
NILAM PATIL
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

21,Apr

RIYANSH HEMANT MAGAR

Hemant Popat Magar /
Madhuri Hemant Magar
Class :Nursery /
Section : B

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI
PLOT NO.11,SECTOR - 10,NAVI MUMBAI,
THANE, MAHARASHTRA-400708
E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]
Website: www.davairoli.ac.in
Phone: 022-47778582


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓