logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI
NAVI MUMBAI, THANE, MAHARASHTRA - 400708
Latest News  
  • SUPRRET SAHU,PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDEY,ASHI CHOUDHARY,ACHINTYA NATH-Top Rankers of Science Olympiad
  • Math Olympiad in progress -9100 students successfully completed
  • Huge Milestones Achieved. Science Olympiad conducted successfully- 11500 students
  • PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS of Std XII ― 2015 available at davcmc.net.in
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI

School Building

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI

HT

Top School Award

HT

Pic

Parampara

Pic

NASA Space Settlement Contest

NASA I Prize

NASA Space Settlement Contest

Pic

Activity

Pic

pic

Fancy Dress

pic

HT 2015

Top School

HT 2015
About Our School

ounded in the year 1998, D.A.V. Public School, Airoli, Navi Mumbai has the strength of more than 4000 students on its rolls.It upholds the great motto of imparting the modern  

Principal's Message

Founded in year 1998 DAV Pubic School, Airoli has the strength of more than 4600 students on to rolls. It upholds the great motto of imparting the modern and technological oriented education  

Happy Birthday

09/02/2012
Name : AAYAN JADHAV
Father Name : SACHIN JADHAV
Mother Name : NEELAM JADHAV
Class :Nursery | Section : C

08/02/2012
Name : DAKSHVIR SINGH DHILLON
Father Name : DHILLON
Mother Name : HARPAL KAUR DHILLON
Class :Nursery | Section : E

10/02/2011
Name : ROHAN SHINDE
Father Name : SHEKHAR SHINDE
Mother Name : RIYA SHINDE
Class :JR.KG | Section : C

10/02/2011
Name : SOHAM SHINDE
Father Name : SHEKHAR SHINDE
Mother Name : RIYA SHINDE
Class :JR.KG | Section : C

10/02/2010
Name : RADHIKA SHARMA
Father Name : JITENDER KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : RICHIE SHARMA
Class :JR.KG | Section : E

09/02/2011
Name : SANIKA BHOYAR
Father Name : NIMISH BHOYAR
Mother Name : DIPTI BHOYAR
Class :JR.KG | Section : E

09/02/2011
Name : RAJAT KHARAT
Father Name : SATISH KHARAT
Mother Name : MADHRI KHARAT
Class :JR.KG | Section : E

10/02/2011
Name : ARNAV JADHAV
Father Name : AVINASH JADHAV
Mother Name : VIDULA JADHAV
Class :JR.KG | Section : G

12/02/2010
Name : VRUSHABH DHARURKAR
Father Name : AJAY DHARURKAR
Mother Name : ASHWINI DHARURKAR
Class :JR.KG | Section : G

10/02/2010
Name : AARYA PATIL
Father Name : GOVIND PATIL
Mother Name : ASHWINI PATIL
Class :SR.KG | Section : A

09/02/2010
Name : ANANYA JADHAV
Father Name : DNYANESH JADHAV
Mother Name : VAISHALI JADHAV
Class :SR.KG | Section : A

09/02/2010
Name : ARYA SHELAR
Father Name : KEDAR SHELAR
Mother Name : PREETI SHELAR
Class :SR.KG | Section : A

08/02/2010
Name : FAHAD KHAN
Father Name : FIROZ KHAN
Mother Name : ANISA KHAN
Class :SR.KG | Section : A

09/02/2010
Name : VIYAN PATIL
Father Name : PARESH PATIL
Mother Name : ARPITA PATIL
Class :SR.KG | Section : A

10/02/2010
Name : ANUSH KARTHICK
Father Name : PARAMESHWARAN KARTHICK
Mother Name : JAYSHREE KARTHICK
Class :SR.KG | Section : B

11/02/2010
Name : MEDHANSH BORKAR
Father Name : GAUTAM BORKAR
Mother Name : SAPNA BORKAR
Class :SR.KG | Section : B

10/02/2010
Name : AGASTYA MALUNJKAR
Father Name : GULAB MALUNJKAR
Mother Name : DR. MALUNJKAR
Class :SR.KG | Section : D

11/02/2010
Name : VEDANT SHINDE
Father Name : DHANAJI SHINDE
Mother Name : SWATI SHINDE
Class :SR.KG | Section : E

11/02/2009
Name : NISHAD GHADGE
Father Name : RAJARAM GHADGE
Mother Name : SUSHMA GHADGE
Class :1 | Section : A

12/02/2008
Name : SURAJ DUBEY
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR DUBEY
Mother Name : TARA DUBEY
Class :1 | Section : B

11/02/2009
Name : RIYA ACHREKAR
Father Name : KULDEEP ACHREKAR
Mother Name : POONAM ACHREKAR
Class :1 | Section : C

10/02/2009
Name : JUI PAWALE
Father Name : UTTAM PAWALE
Mother Name : SUSHMA PAWALE
Class :1 | Section : D

11/02/2009
Name : MANASVI GODHA
Father Name : MAHENDAR GODHA
Mother Name : KALYANI GODHA
Class :1 | Section : D

10/02/2009
Name : GARIMA SHEJAL
Father Name : SAMBHAJI SHEJAL
Mother Name : UJJWALA SHEJAL
Class :1 | Section : G

10/02/2009
Name : ADITYA PARAB
Father Name : SWAPNIL PARAB
Mother Name : SWATI PARAB
Class :1 | Section : G

12/02/2009
Name : SOHAM INDULKAR
Father Name : VINOD INDULKAR
Mother Name : JANHAVI INDULKAR
Class :1 | Section : G

12/02/2008
Name : JIGISHA MADHAVI
Father Name : JAYESH MADHAVI
Mother Name : KAVITA MADHAVI
Class :2 | Section : A

08/02/2008
Name : SHREYASI HALBE
Father Name : SHAILESH HALBE
Mother Name : SUPRIYA HALBE
Class :2 | Section : A

10/02/2008
Name : TANUSHREE CHAUBEY
Father Name : VINAY KUMAR CHAUBEY
Mother Name : VIJETA CHAUBEY
Class :2 | Section : A

10/02/2008
Name : AAYUSH SAWANT
Father Name : SUDHIR SAWANT
Mother Name : SADHANA SAWANT
Class :2 | Section : C

12/02/2008
Name : AARAV GAIKWAD
Father Name : SUNIL GAIKWAD
Mother Name : NEETA GAIKWAD
Class :2 | Section : E

08/02/2007
Name : SHREERAJ TIDKE
Father Name : KIRAN TIDKE
Mother Name : KIRAN TIDKE
Class :3 | Section : A

09/02/2006
Name : ATHARV BHAVSAR
Father Name : SHRIKANT BHAVSAR
Mother Name : SONALI BHAVSAR
Class :3 | Section : B

09/02/2007
Name : ARYAN PATIL
Father Name : VASANT PATIL
Mother Name : SUSHMA PATIL
Class :3 | Section : C

11/02/2007
Name : ADITYA GUPTA
Father Name : PRADEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : MANYA GUPTA
Class :3 | Section : E

12/02/2006
Name : ARNIKA LATNE
Father Name : GANESH LATNE
Mother Name : MADHURI LATNE
Class :4 | Section : B

09/02/2006
Name : VIJAYA YEDDU
Father Name : KUMAR YEDDU
Mother Name : SHIREESHA YEDDU
Class :4 | Section : F

08/02/2005
Name : HARSHINI MARVE
Father Name : NARINDER MARVE
Mother Name : GURPREET MARVE
Class :5 | Section : C

08/02/2005
Name : HARSHITA PRADHAN
Father Name : ALOKNATH PRADHAN
Mother Name : PRADHAN
Class :5 | Section : C

11/02/2004
Name : SOUMIL MAITI
Father Name : MAITI
Mother Name : GODHULI MAITI
Class :5 | Section : C

11/02/2005
Name : KINJAL PARAB
Father Name : DAYANAND PARAB
Mother Name : MANALI PARAB
Class :5 | Section : D

08/02/2005
Name : YASH BEDKE
Father Name : ANKUSH BEDKE
Mother Name : VIJAYA BEDKE
Class :5 | Section : E

11/02/2004
Name : SHRUTIKA PATIL
Father Name : BHAUSAHEB PATIL
Mother Name : SEEMA PATIL
Class :6 | Section : C

10/02/2004
Name : NUZEFF KHAN PATHAN
Father Name : JAMEER KHAN PATHAN
Mother Name : KAUSER PATHAN
Class :6 | Section : E

12/02/2003
Name : NISHANT BHATNAGAR
Father Name : BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : BARKHA BHATNAGAR
Class :7 | Section : A

08/02/2003
Name : PUSHKAR JOSHI
Father Name : SHRINIVAS JOSHI
Mother Name : ANJALI JOSHI
Class :7 | Section : A

09/02/2003
Name : SARVESHA SINHA
Father Name : RAJIV SINHA
Mother Name : BINDU SINHA
Class :7 | Section : B

08/02/2003
Name : SHRUTI ACHARY
Father Name : PIYUSH ACHARY
Mother Name : REJANI ACHARY
Class :7 | Section : B

10/02/2003
Name : NIDHI SHIRKE
Father Name : PRASHANT SHIRKE
Mother Name : SHIRKE
Class :7 | Section : B

11/02/2003
Name : SANSKRITI KADAM
Father Name : ATUL KADAM
Mother Name : KADAM
Class :7 | Section : E

08/02/2003
Name : TANAYA SUPAL
Father Name : BHUSHAN SUPAL
Mother Name : UMA SUPAL
Class :7 | Section : E

09/02/2002
Name : SANJEEV MISHRA
Father Name : GHANSHYAM MISHRA
Mother Name : DURGAWATI MISHRA
Class :8 | Section : B

11/02/2002
Name : POORVI KOTIAN
Father Name : CHANDRAS KOTIAN
Mother Name : SAPNA KOTIAN
Class :8 | Section : E

12/02/2001
Name : BARNALI PATTANAIK
Father Name : TARAPRASAD PATTANAIK
Mother Name : AYASI PATTANAIK
Class :9 | Section : A

12/02/2001
Name : KEERTI SATYANARAYAN
Father Name : SATYANARAYAN
Mother Name : GOWRI SATYANARAYAN
Class :9 | Section : A

12/02/2001
Name : KUNJAL NEVREKAR
Father Name : VIVEK NEVREKAR
Mother Name : VAISHALI NEVREKAR
Class :9 | Section : A

11/02/2001
Name : SAMRUDDHI TAMHANE
Father Name : SACHIN TAMHANE
Mother Name : YOJANA TAMHANE
Class :9 | Section : B

10/02/2001
Name : SANDRA NAIR
Father Name : SURESHAN NAIR
Mother Name : SUJATHA NAIR
Class :9 | Section : B

11/02/2001
Name : AVDHESH MANSINGKA
Father Name : ANIL MANSINGKA
Mother Name : JAGRATI MANSINGKA
Class :9 | Section : C

10/02/2001
Name : DIKSHA PILLAI
Father Name : MUTTU KUMAR PILLAI
Mother Name : VINO PILLAI
Class :9 | Section : D

12/02/2000
Name : VENKATESH IYER
Father Name : GANESH IYER
Mother Name : KAVITHA IYER
Class :9 | Section : D

10/02/2001
Name : SMRUTI PAWASKAR
Father Name : UTTAM PAWASKAR
Mother Name : SMITA PAWASKAR
Class :9 | Section : E

10/02/2001
Name : PURNIMA SAWANT
Father Name : PRAVIN SAWANT
Mother Name : REKHA SAWANT
Class :9 | Section : F

12/02/2000
Name : SHIVAM DEOTARSE
Father Name : RAVINDRA DEOTARSE
Mother Name : DEEPALI DEOTARSE
Class :9 | Section : F

10/02/2000
Name : RIYA DHOBLE
Father Name : ATUL DHOBLE
Mother Name : RAJASHREE DHOBLE
Class :10 | Section : D

10/02/2000
Name : NEERAJ SINGH
Father Name : UMMED SINGH
Mother Name : GEETA SINGH
Class :10 | Section : E

11/02/2000
Name : SAIKUMAR
Father Name : RAJARAMAN
Mother Name : R.
Class :10 | Section : E

08/02/2000
Name : MEGHA CHAKRAVERTY
Father Name : JAIDEEP CHAKRAVERTY
Mother Name : RAMA CHAKRAVERTY
Class :10 | Section : G

12/02/1999
Name : PIYUSHA BHOIR
Father Name : DNYANESHWAR BHOIR
Mother Name : Mandakini BHOIR
Class :11 | Section : A

10/02/1997
Name : POOJA SAHU
Father Name : JAYARAM SAHU
Mother Name : SUNITA SAHU
Class :12 | Section : B1

12/02/1998
Name : ARVIND RAJPUROHIT
Father Name : RAJPUROHIT
Mother Name : SEETA RAJPUROHIT
Class :12 | Section : B1

10/02/1998
Name : JAY KARKAL
Father Name : SHARAT KARKAL
Mother Name : Rashmi KARKAL
Class :12 | Section : C

08/02/1998
Name : AUGUSTUS GRACE
Father Name : JEFFY GRACE
Mother Name : Mary GRACE
Class :12 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Refer Downloads section for CBSE Sample Question papers and marking scheme for classes X and XII

     
  • DAV, Airoli secured 1st rank for National Curriculum (Zone-F) by Times Survey 2015

     
  • School has been awarded on 31st Oct’15 with Best Jury Award for ‘School Family and Community Partnership under the “Life Empowerment Award 2014-15” by Expressions India: A Life skills, value education and School wellness program.

     
  • One of the Top Best 10 schools in Navi Mumbai,Top 50 Best Schools in Maharashtra and Top 150 Best Schools in India for the 6th consecutive year by C-Fore Survey conducted by Hindustan Times

     
  • Congratulations to our stalwarts DAVians of Std XII !!!!!!

    1. Sukrut Rao - 98.2% ,

    2. Saloni Agarwal - 96.6%

    3. Forum Matalia - 96.4%

    Commerce

    1. Hanu Grover - 93.8% ,

    2. Ankan Maity - 93.2%,3. Prakash-92.8%