logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI
NAVI MUMBAI, THANE, MAHARASHTRA - 400708
Latest News  
  • Science and Maths Olympiad dates have been finalised .Schools informed.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI

School Building

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AIROLI

HT

Top School Award

HT

Pic

Parampara

Pic

NASA Space Settlement Contest

NASA I Prize

NASA Space Settlement Contest

Pic

Activity

Pic

pic

Fancy Dress

pic

HT 2015

Top School

HT 2015

HT Scholarship 2015

HT

HT Scholarship 2015
About Our School

ounded in the year 1998, D.A.V. Public School, Airoli, Navi Mumbai has the strength of more than 4000 students on its rolls.It upholds the great motto of imparting the modern  

Principal's Message

Founded in year 1998 DAV Pubic School, Airoli has the strength of more than 4600 students on to rolls. It upholds the great motto of imparting the modern and technological oriented education  

Happy Birthday

24/01/2012
Name : TAMANNA NAIR
Father Name : ANURAJ NAIR
Mother Name : KOMAL NAIR
Class :Nursery | Section : A

26/01/2012
Name : GANDHAR MAHADIK
Father Name : MANGESH MAHADIK
Mother Name : NEHA MAHADIK
Class :Nursery | Section : B

27/01/2012
Name : ADWITA CHOUODHARY
Father Name : GOVIND CHOUODHARY
Mother Name : BHAWANA CHOUODHARY
Class :Nursery | Section : C

27/01/2012
Name : IRENE JOSEPH
Father Name : JOSEPH
Mother Name : SHAINA JOSEPH
Class :Nursery | Section : D

25/01/2012
Name : SAMANVI KOTYADA
Father Name : KOTYADA
Mother Name : SANJANAA KOTYADA
Class :Nursery | Section : D

26/01/2012
Name : SANSKRUTI SAWANT
Father Name : SANTOSH SAWANT
Mother Name : SAVITA SAWANT
Class :Nursery | Section : D

27/01/2012
Name : ADVAIT KASHID
Father Name : YOGESH KASHID
Mother Name : SUREKHA KASHID
Class :Nursery | Section : D

24/01/2012
Name : JIYA SINGH
Father Name : GAJENDRA SINGH
Mother Name : KAVITA SINGH
Class :Nursery | Section : E

23/01/2011
Name : SANSKRUTEE BHOYAR
Father Name : SANJAY BHOYAR
Mother Name : BHOYAR
Class :JR.KG | Section : A

27/01/2011
Name : SAANVI KANADE
Father Name : SWAPNIL KANADE
Mother Name : SANDHYA KANADE
Class :JR.KG | Section : F

24/01/2010
Name : AARAV POOJARY
Father Name : DILIP POOJARY
Mother Name : RAMILA POOJARY
Class :SR.KG | Section : D

23/01/2010
Name : SARTHAK AMBRE
Father Name : SANTOSH AMBRE
Mother Name : SHWETAMBARI AMBRE
Class :SR.KG | Section : F

27/01/2009
Name : SHREYA SHELKE
Father Name : PANDHARINATH SHELKE
Mother Name : MEERA SHELKE
Class :1 | Section : A

26/01/2009
Name : SAMARTH KANSE
Father Name : EKNATH KANSE
Mother Name : ANGHA KANSE
Class :1 | Section : A

24/01/2009
Name : YASH KALE
Father Name : KISHORE KALE
Mother Name : DIPALI KALE
Class :1 | Section : B

23/01/2009
Name : SANSKRUTI YAMGAR
Father Name : SHIVAJI YAMGAR
Mother Name : JAYSHREE YAMGAR
Class :1 | Section : C

23/01/2009
Name : KAJAL DUBEY
Father Name : SUNIL DUBEY
Mother Name : POONAM DUBEY
Class :1 | Section : E

23/01/2009
Name : DHIRANSH CHHEDA
Father Name : DHARMESH CHHEDA
Mother Name : FORMI CHHEDA
Class :1 | Section : G

26/01/2008
Name : ANANT RANE
Father Name : ASHISH RANE
Mother Name : SHEETAL RANE
Class :2 | Section : D

25/01/2007
Name : SNEHA TIWARI
Father Name : SUDHIR TIWARI
Mother Name : NISHA TIWARI
Class :3 | Section : A

23/01/2007
Name : SWARA BARKE
Father Name : YOGESH BARKE
Mother Name : KAVITA BARKE
Class :3 | Section : A

27/01/2007
Name : SHREEYA NIKAM
Father Name : DEEPAK NIKAM
Mother Name : SAVITA NIKAM
Class :3 | Section : D

25/01/2007
Name : AARUSH PANCHAL
Father Name : SUHAS PANCHAL
Mother Name : SINGHDA PANCHAL
Class :3 | Section : D

23/01/2007
Name : SOHAM GURAV
Father Name : VINAYAK GURAV
Mother Name : RESHMA GURAV
Class :3 | Section : D

24/01/2007
Name : MANALI PATANKAR
Father Name : SHAILENDRA PATANKAR
Mother Name : GEETA PATANKAR
Class :3 | Section : F

24/01/2007
Name : DITI RAWAT
Father Name : KULDIP RAWAT
Mother Name : SEEMA RAWAT
Class :4 | Section : C

25/01/2006
Name : NUPUR SUGADARE
Father Name : MANOHAR SUGADARE
Mother Name : PRIYA SUGADARE
Class :4 | Section : D

25/01/2005
Name : PARTH KUDAV
Father Name : MANOHAR KUDAV
Mother Name : MADHURI KUDAV
Class :5 | Section : A

27/01/2005
Name : KRUTI GUJARATHI
Father Name : KISHOR GUJARATHI
Mother Name : ARCHANA GUJARATHI
Class :5 | Section : C

27/01/2005
Name : MAITREYA PATIL
Father Name : SANTOSH PATIL
Mother Name : MANISHA PATIL
Class :5 | Section : C

25/01/2005
Name : SAYEE PATIL
Father Name : SAMEER PATIL
Mother Name : SMITA PATIL
Class :5 | Section : D

27/01/2005
Name : ARAV GUJARATHI
Father Name : KISHOR GUJARATHI
Mother Name : ARCHANA GUJARATHI
Class :5 | Section : D

25/01/2005
Name : ATHARVA PEDNEKAR
Father Name : SANDEEP PEDNEKAR
Mother Name : RUCHI PEDNEKAR
Class :5 | Section : F

26/01/2006
Name : YUVRAJ SINGH
Father Name : VIJAY SINGH
Mother Name : SHWETA SINGH
Class :5 | Section : F

23/01/2005
Name : AADITYA MASURKAR
Father Name : MAHENDRA MASURKAR
Mother Name : MRUDULA MASURKAR
Class :6 | Section : C

23/01/2004
Name : GEETEN PARAB
Father Name : CHANDRAKANT PARAB
Mother Name : VANITA PARAB
Class :6 | Section : D

27/01/2004
Name : AAYUSH KOTKAR
Father Name : PRASHANT KOTKAR
Mother Name : SONALI KOTKAR
Class :6 | Section : E

25/01/2004
Name : SARVESH VIKHANKAR
Father Name : ATUL VIKHANKAR
Mother Name : JYOTI VIKHANKAR
Class :6 | Section : E

24/01/2003
Name : PRATHAMESH NISAL
Father Name : RAHUL NISAL
Mother Name : BINDU NISAL
Class :7 | Section : A

27/01/2003
Name : SHISHIR JHA
Father Name : SHAILESH JHA
Mother Name : MINU JHA
Class :7 | Section : C

24/01/2003
Name : VINEESH NARINGREKAR
Father Name : RUXIL NARINGREKAR
Mother Name : USHUS NARINGREKAR
Class :7 | Section : C

25/01/2003
Name : PRANAV
Father Name : ANAND
Mother Name : APARNA
Class :7 | Section : D

27/01/2003
Name : NUPOOR TEKAWADE
Father Name : KESHAV TEKAWADE
Mother Name : VISHALI TEKAWADE
Class :7 | Section : E

27/01/2003
Name : KSHITIJ NAGARE
Father Name : KIRAN NAGARE
Mother Name : NAGARE
Class :7 | Section : E

23/01/2004
Name : SANYU D'SOUZA
Father Name : JEEVAN D'SOUZA
Mother Name : SUMITHA D'SOUZA
Class :7 | Section : E

26/01/2004
Name : JASMEET GHUMMAN
Father Name : KAUR GHUMMAN
Mother Name : GURPREET GHUMMAN
Class :7 | Section : F

26/01/2003
Name : ADITYA BANARE
Father Name : UMESH BANARE
Mother Name : LATA BANARE
Class :8 | Section : A

25/01/2003
Name : RISHVI SHARMA
Father Name : DEEPAK SHARMA
Mother Name : BABITA SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : D

27/01/2001
Name : SHIVANANDAN JADHAV
Father Name : BABARAO JADHAV
Mother Name : USHA JADHAV
Class :8 | Section : D

26/01/2002
Name : YASH SALUNKHE
Father Name : AJAY SALUNKHE
Mother Name : ASMITA SALUNKHE
Class :8 | Section : D

24/01/2002
Name : VAISHNAVI KATORE
Father Name : ARUN KATORE
Mother Name : VRUSHALI KATORE
Class :8 | Section : E

24/01/2003
Name : ATHARVA KADAM
Father Name : SAMEER KADAM
Mother Name : RUPALI KADAM
Class :8 | Section : F

26/01/2002
Name : KIRTI LOKHANDE
Father Name : UTTAM LOKHANDE
Mother Name : VIJAYA LOKHANDE
Class :9 | Section : B

26/01/2002
Name : KRITI SINGHAL
Father Name : RAJESH SINGHAL
Mother Name : MINAL SINGHAL
Class :9 | Section : C

23/01/2001
Name : HARSH DEVASTHALI
Father Name : HEMANT DEVASTHALI
Mother Name : LEENA DEVASTHALI
Class :9 | Section : C

26/01/2000
Name : PARTHAVI PATIL
Father Name : PARASHRAM PATIL
Mother Name : LEENA PATIL
Class :9 | Section : F

27/01/2001
Name : MITRUP KABI
Father Name : DEVRUP KABI
Mother Name : MAMATA KABI
Class :10 | Section : A

25/01/2000
Name : ADITYA ROY
Father Name : ABHAY ROY
Mother Name : MANJU ROY
Class :10 | Section : C

25/01/2000
Name : PARTH GALA
Father Name : SAMIR GALA
Mother Name : AVANI GALA
Class :10 | Section : C

26/01/2001
Name : JAYSHANKAR IYER
Father Name : RAMANATHAN IYER
Mother Name : JYOTHI IYER
Class :10 | Section : E

26/01/1999
Name : SMRTHI
Father Name : KARTIK
Mother Name : Radha
Class :11 | Section : A

27/01/1998
Name : OMKAR CHAVAN
Father Name : DIPAK CHAVAN
Mother Name : DIPALI CHAVAN
Class :12 | Section : A

23/01/1999
Name : SHIVI AGRAWAL
Father Name : AGRAWAL
Mother Name : Naina AGRAWAL
Class :12 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • For Newsletter Jan 2017 please refer Newsletter Section

     
  • Final Dates of DAV Maths and Science Olympiad of Std VIII and Science Olympiad of Std IX :

    Maths (VIII) - 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th & 21st Jan. 2017

    Science (VIII) - 23rd, 24th, 25th, 27th and 28th Jan. 2017

    Science (IX) - 30th & 31st Jan. 2017 , 2nd, 3rd & 4th Feb, 2017

     
  • For Nursery-Sr.Kg (III Ass Syllabus) , Exam Timetables & Term 2 Syllabus(Std I-IV) please refer the Datesheets & Syllabus from respective Sections.

     
  • D.A.V. Public School, Airoli declared as One of the Top Best 10 schools in Navi Mumbai for the 7th consecutive year by C-Fore Survey conducted by Hindustan Times

     
  • For Question Bank please refer the Downloads from respective Sections.

     
  • Congratulations to our stalwarts DAVians of Std XII !!!!!

    Science

    1. Ketki Sarvankar - 95.4%

    2. Meghna Saha - 95.2%

    3. Charmi Bhanushali - 94.8%

    Commerce

    1. Indrakshi Banerjee - 93.8%

    2. Archana Kandoi - 90.6%

    3. Adhikansh Arora - 85.8%

     
  • DAV, Airoli secured 1st rank for National Curriculum (Zone-F) by Times Survey 2015

     
  • School has been awarded on 31st Oct’15 with Best Jury Award for ‘School Family and Community Partnership under the “Life Empowerment Award 2014-15” by Expressions India: A Life skills, value education and School wellness program.